WRAPZAP
Toronto's Luxury Wrap Studio
647-252-5333 Get a quote

★★★★★ 5.0 · 28 Google reviews · Toronto's Luxury Wrap Studio

Toronto's Luxury
Wrap Studio.
Done right.

Premium window tinting, paint protection film, ceramic coating and vinyl wraps in Etobicoke — serving Toronto and the GTA. Our PPF is installed in one of only two dust-free bays in North America. Honest starting prices, flawless finishes. Get your price within the hour.

Premium brands available Warranty options availableOpen 7 days · 10 AM – 8 PM
Window tint from $59.99PPF from $599Ceramic from $149Wraps from $2,499Detailing from $80Warranty options available28 Google reviewsToronto's Luxury Wrap StudioOpen 7 days · 10 AM – 8 PMWindow tint from $59.99PPF from $599Ceramic from $149Wraps from $2,499Detailing from $80Warranty options available28 Google reviewsToronto's Luxury Wrap StudioOpen 7 days · 10 AM – 8 PM
What we do

Services & pricing

Real starting prices, published up front. Tap any service for packages, or build your own PPF package with the calculator.

Loading services…

Portfolio

Our work

Real work from our Etobicoke studio, open 7 days 10 AM – 8 PM. Tap any one to view full size.

View on Google

Loading our work…

Video reviews

Client testimonials

Real customers, in their own words. Tap to watch — these play with sound.

Loading testimonials…

Premium brands

The names behind our upgrades

Our starting prices cover quality standard materials that do the job. Want a premium film with manufacturer warranty? We install the biggest names in the business — priced in store, fitted by our own techs.

3M
Solar Gard
SunTek
HEXIS
Avery Dennison
Legend
Terminax
RedTiger
Vantrue
AZDOME
Orafol
Arlon
Ever CC
KPMF
Cardi
Sonax
SystemX
Roots Horn
Testimonials

28 reviews.
5.0 stars.

From our Etobicoke studio — every one of them public on Google.

Read on Google

Loading reviews…

Find us

One studio, Etobicoke

Open 7 days, 10 AM – 8 PM. Walk in or book ahead — same-day service is often available.

WrapZap — Etobicoke Studio
★★★★★ 5.0 · 28 Google reviews
647-252-5333
Open 7 days · 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Directions
Book an appointment

Get a free quote

Tell us your vehicle and what you want done. Get your price within the hour during business hours.

28Google reviews
5.0★Average rating

Or call 647-252-5333 · wrapzapauto@gmail.com

About

Toronto's Luxury
Wrap Studio

Window tinting in Etobicoke & Toronto

WrapZap is a premium tint studio. Every install is cut and finished in house, with clean edges and zero bubbles, and warranty coverage depends on the film you choose against bubbling, peeling and purple fade.

Ceramic tint is what we recommend to most customers: it blocks up to 99% of UV, rejects far more heat than dyed film, and won't interfere with GPS, phone signal or tire pressure sensors. Front two windows start at $59.99 and an all-around package is $99.99.

Paint protection film & ceramic coating

Ontario roads are hard on paint. Winter salt, gravel, and highway rock chips will mark a new car within a season. Paint protection film is a self-healing urethane layer that takes that damage instead of your paint, and it comes off cleanly years later without harming the finish underneath.

PPF starts at $599 for a partial front and $999 for a full front. If film is more than you need, ceramic coating from $149 gives you the gloss and easy-wash hydrophobic surface without the chip protection.

Wraps, dashcams, lighting & more

Beyond protection we do full colour change vinyl wraps from $2,499, chrome delete, dashcam installation with fully hidden wiring, ambient lighting, fibre-optic starlight headliners and horn installation. Detailing starts at $80 for a sedan.

Every service is done in our Etobicoke studio by specialists. Get your price within the hour.

Areas we serve

BramptonEtobicokeMississaugaRexdaleWoodbridgeVaughanCaledonBoltonGeorgetownMiltonTorontoNorth YorkRichmond HillKing CityHalton HillsOakvilleMaple
Questions

Frequently asked

How much does window tinting cost in Etobicoke?

Window tinting at WrapZap starts at $59.99 for both front windows and $99.99 for an all-around package covering every window except the windshield. Headlight and taillight tint starts at $59.99. Final pricing depends on your vehicle's glass size and whether any old film needs removing. Premium films with warranty coverage are available as upgrades, priced in store.

How much does PPF cost in the GTA?

Paint protection film at WrapZap starts at $599 for a Partial Front package, $999 for Full Front and $2,950 for Full Vehicle coverage. You can also protect individual panels: a front bumper starts at $349, a full hood at $299 and mirrors at $79. Request a quote and get your price within the hour.

What is the legal window tint limit in Ontario?

Ontario law requires front side windows to let in more than 70% of light, and the windshield has to stay clear below the AS-1 line apart from a small strip along the top. Rear side windows and the rear windshield have no legal limit. We keep your fronts street-legal and can go as dark as you want on the rears.

Do you offer same-day window tinting or PPF?

Same-day service is often available for window tinting, headlight tint, chrome delete and detailing. PPF and full wraps need the vehicle for one to three days depending on coverage. Call 647-252-5333 and we'll tell you honestly what we can fit in today.

Is ceramic coating worth it in Ontario winters?

Yes. Road salt, slush and sand are exactly what ceramic coating protects against. The hydrophobic layer stops salt and brake dust bonding to your paint, so winter grime rinses off instead of etching in. Exterior coating starts at $299 and interior at $149.

Where are you located and what areas do you serve?

Our studio is at 22 Goodmark Pl, Unit 21, Etobicoke, ON M9W 6R2, open 7 days a week from 10 AM to 8 PM. We serve Etobicoke, Toronto, Mississauga and the wider GTA.

Does PPF or tint damage my paint or glass?

No. Paint protection film is designed to be removed with heat and does not harm factory paint when installed and removed properly. In fact it preserves the paint underneath. Window film is applied to the interior glass surface and comes off cleanly. Both are fully reversible.